1325 E Douglas Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,415 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Douglas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $502,854, approximately $272 per square foot. 1325 E Douglas Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Christ Greenfield School - Gilbert Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Trujillo Benjamin
Bought by
Trujillo Benjamin and Benjamin Trujillo Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Alan P and Stewart Diana
Bought by
Trujillo Benjamin and Trujillo Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Stewart Alan P and Stewart Diana
Bought by
Stewart Alan P and Stewart Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Benjamin | $145,500 | First American Title | |
| Stewart Alan P | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Benjamin | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Alan P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $21,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $20,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $37,000 | $7,400 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map