Estimated Value: $242,331 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Warren Ave, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $275,166, approximately $206 per square foot. 1325 E Warren Ave is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Reed Ronald L
Bought by
Briles Mark A and Briles Gina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,866
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$249,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briles Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briles Mark A | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $26,128 | $5,129 | $20,999 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $22,966 | $3,393 | $19,573 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $20,839 | $3,209 | $17,630 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $19,470 | $3,209 | $16,261 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $18,539 | $3,209 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $17,170 | $3,209 | $13,961 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $16,618 | $2,174 | $14,444 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map