1325 Lilac Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Lilac Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $339,404, approximately $212 per square foot. 1325 Lilac Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Risinger Jammie G and Risinger Shirley
Bought by
Risinger Jammie G and Risinger Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risinger Jammie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $137,935 | $37,879 | $100,056 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $132,581 | $36,409 | $96,172 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $129,983 | $35,696 | $94,287 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $127,436 | $34,997 | $92,439 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $126,131 | $34,639 | $91,492 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $123,659 | $33,960 | $89,699 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $121,236 | $33,295 | $87,941 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $118,860 | $32,643 | $86,217 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $116,530 | $32,003 | $84,527 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,781 | $31,523 | $83,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,534 | $30,906 | $81,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map