NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,667

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Val Vista Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of September 2022

*ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS HOME IN THE WONDERFUL COMMUNITY OF VAL VISTA LAKES.THIS HOUSE HAS ALL NEW TILE AND 1 YEAR OLD CARPET, ALL NEWER PAINT, NEW PAINTED CABINETS. NICE NEW HARDWARE, CEILING FANS LIGHTS AND THE LIST GOES ON...OWNER PREFERS NO PETS. MINIMUM 650 CREDIT SCORE. LANDSCAPING SERVICE IS INCLUDED IN RENT. REVERSE OSMOSIS AND WATER SOFTENER ARE NOT WARRANTED BUT ONLY 1 YEAR OLD.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Beth Jackson

Arizona Living Property Management, Inc License #BR535680000 Listed on: 08/25/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Beth Jackson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5,323 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,717 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/25/22
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 15-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $70 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-98-905

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Val Vista Lakes Association, Phone Number (480) 926-9694
  • Landing 2 At Val Vista Lakes Lot 1 66 Tr A C Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5,323 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2022-08-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GREENFIELD/BASELINE
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 70.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 15
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: LANDING 2 AT VAL VISTA LAKES LOT 1-66 TR A-C

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1717.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Lake, Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: VAL VISTA LAKES
  • Phone: 480-926-9694
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Val Vista Lakes Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5323.0
  • Parcel #: 304-98-905

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Map Number: 98.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Moore Ronald L and Moore Claudia J
Bought by
Moore Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$503,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Hacker Donald E
Bought by
Moore Ronald L and Moore Claudia J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Hacker Nicole N
Bought by
Hacker Donald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Look George A and Look Marion M
Bought by
Moore Ronald L and Moore Claudia J

Moore Family Living Trust -- --
Moore Ronald L -- Transnation Title Insurance
Hacker Donald E -- Transnation Title Insurance
Hacker Donald E -- Transnation Title Insurance
Hacker Donald E -- --
Moore Ronald L $123,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Off Market $2,195 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $24,477 -- --
2024 $2,157 $23,311 -- --
2023 $2,157 $34,610 $6,920 $27,690
2022 $2,100 $27,210 $5,440 $21,770
2021 $2,171 $25,970 $5,190 $20,780
2020 $2,141 $24,160 $4,830 $19,330
2019 $1,991 $22,280 $4,450 $17,830
2018 $1,937 $20,860 $4,170 $16,690
2017 $1,875 $19,630 $3,920 $15,710
2016 $1,916 $19,150 $3,830 $15,320
2015 $1,754 $18,820 $3,760 $15,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6454729

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-98-905

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.