1325 N Mohawk St Chicago, IL 60610
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,000 - $2,328,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,643
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 N Mohawk St, Chicago, IL 60610 and is currently estimated at $1,772,332, approximately $381 per square foot. 1325 N Mohawk St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Manierre Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Catherine Cook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Murino Gary A and Murino Pamela
Bought by
Berg Louis Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$982,027
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Louis Eugene | $1,750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Louis Eugene | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $42,867 | $14,291 | $28,576 |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $42,867 | $14,291 | $28,576 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $37,557 | $11,525 | $26,032 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $37,925 | $11,525 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $37,925 | $11,525 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | $34,499 | $9,681 | $24,818 |
| 2019 | $7,479 | $37,225 | $9,681 | $27,544 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $37,225 | $9,681 | $27,544 |
| 2017 | $7,699 | $35,765 | $7,837 | $27,928 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $35,765 | $7,837 | $27,928 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $35,765 | $7,837 | $27,928 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $29,693 | $5,993 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $5,400 | $29,693 | $5,993 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map