1325 Park Ave E Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Park Ave E, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $147,326, approximately $149 per square foot. 1325 Park Ave E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Schultz Norma J and Norma J Schultz Family Trust
Bought by
Orock Gary L and Orock Nila J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Schultz Norma J and Schultz Norma Jean
Bought by
Schultz Norma J and The Norma J Schultz Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Burger Joyce Ellen
Bought by
Schultz Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orock Gary L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Schultz Norma J | -- | Attorney | |
| Schultz Norma J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $31,330 | $7,420 | $23,910 |
| 2024 | $993 | $31,330 | $7,420 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $31,330 | $7,420 | $23,910 |
| 2022 | $738 | $22,270 | $6,640 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $738 | $22,270 | $6,640 | $15,630 |
| 2020 | $743 | $22,270 | $6,640 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $626 | $18,870 | $5,620 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $585 | $18,870 | $5,620 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $592 | $19,200 | $5,950 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $538 | $17,940 | $5,650 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $538 | $17,940 | $5,650 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $17,940 | $5,650 | $12,290 |
| 2012 | $494 | $17,940 | $5,950 | $11,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map