1325 Quail St Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $532,998 - $815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Quail St, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $673,500, approximately $310 per square foot. 1325 Quail St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Schwalbe Nicholas and Schwalbe Breanna
Bought by
Zinda Kurt L and Zinda Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Warzecha Kevin R and Larson Angela Marie
Bought by
Schwalbe Nick J and Tinney Breanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinda Kurt L | $540,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Schwalbe Nick J | $454,500 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zinda Kurt L | $518,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwalbe Nick J | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $507,200 | $156,000 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $490,800 | $143,000 | $347,800 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $490,800 | $144,100 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $425,500 | $112,300 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $304,700 | $93,000 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $292,700 | $92,900 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $262,100 | $95,310 | $166,790 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $277,400 | $99,228 | $178,172 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $241,600 | $86,572 | $155,028 |
| 2013 | $3,322 | $228,000 | $77,844 | $150,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map