1325 Ruddy Oak Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Ruddy Oak Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $271,282, approximately $162 per square foot. 1325 Ruddy Oak Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Green Run Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Jedi Partners
Bought by
Haynes Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,250
Outstanding Balance
$117,586
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Martin Seth A
Bought by
Jedi Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Duane | $179,500 | -- | |
| Jedi Partners | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Duane | $183,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $234,800 | $75,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $217,700 | $67,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $202,500 | $60,000 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $186,500 | $55,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $166,300 | $48,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $156,600 | $46,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $143,700 | $44,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $143,700 | $44,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $136,600 | $40,000 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $130,500 | $39,200 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $127,400 | $39,200 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $117,000 | $39,200 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map