1325 Shirley Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Shirley Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $451,561, approximately $272 per square foot. 1325 Shirley Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2026
Sold by
Rubio and Rubio Olga
Bought by
Rubio Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
He Juliang and He Joan Wen Xu
Bought by
Rubio Pablo and Rubio Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Walter and Ortiz Araceli
Bought by
He Juliang and He Joan Wen Xu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Edith
Bought by
Ortiz Walter and Ortiz Araceli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Jose Martin
Bought by
Ortiz Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Valdez Rosina and Picon Hector
Bought by
Ortiz Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Sprading Construction Inc
Bought by
Valdez Ruben and Chihuahua David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,316
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Olga | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubio Pablo | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| He Juliang | $235,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ortiz Walter | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Edith | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ortiz Edith | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valdez Ruben | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubio Pablo | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | He Juliang | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Edith | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Ruben | $119,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $260,429 | $76,943 | $183,486 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $250,318 | $73,956 | $176,362 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $245,410 | $72,506 | $172,904 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $240,599 | $71,085 | $169,514 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $238,133 | $70,357 | $167,776 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $233,465 | $68,978 | $164,487 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $228,888 | $67,626 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $224,400 | $66,300 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $230,000 | $55,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $218,800 | $46,500 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $205,000 | $43,600 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map