1325 Stannage Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Stannage Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,497,355, approximately $827 per square foot. 1325 Stannage Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Epstein David Alan and Epstein Catherine Anne
Bought by
Epstein David A and Epstein Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $145,648 | $68,615 | $84,033 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $142,655 | $67,270 | $82,385 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $146,721 | $65,951 | $80,770 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $136,843 | $64,657 | $79,186 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $134,024 | $63,390 | $77,634 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $139,578 | $62,740 | $76,838 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $136,841 | $61,510 | $75,331 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $134,158 | $60,304 | $73,854 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $131,528 | $59,122 | $72,406 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $128,949 | $57,962 | $70,987 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $127,013 | $57,092 | $69,921 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $124,525 | $55,974 | $68,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map