1325 Surrey Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $473,827
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Surrey Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $447,707, approximately $193 per square foot. 1325 Surrey Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Hagen Eric B and Collins Samantha
Bought by
Wagner Keith and Wagner Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,099
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Ford Stephen E and Ford Cynthia L
Bought by
Hagen Eric B and Hagen Samantha Collins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Ford Stephen E and Ford Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Keith | $224,000 | Fatic | |
| Hagen Eric B | $320,000 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Ford Stephen E | $239,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Keith | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagen Eric B | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Stephen E | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,045 | $136,407 | $13,176 | $123,231 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $121,999 | $11,784 | $110,215 |
| 2022 | $9,043 | $111,452 | $33,360 | $78,092 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $103,831 | $31,079 | $72,752 |
| 2020 | $8,455 | $100,156 | $29,979 | $70,177 |
| 2019 | $8,251 | $95,862 | $28,694 | $67,168 |
| 2018 | $8,181 | $91,825 | $26,507 | $65,318 |
| 2017 | $8,017 | $86,505 | $24,971 | $61,534 |
| 2016 | $7,901 | $81,134 | $23,421 | $57,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,918 | $21,849 | $43,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map