1325 Vallecito Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$1,392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Vallecito Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,215,184, approximately $1,391 per square foot. 1325 Vallecito Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Madden Glenn
Bought by
Martinez Jan and Jenkins Jena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$285,158
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Madden Glenn
Bought by
Madden Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Madden Heather
Bought by
Madden Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Vina Mario S and Vina Anna Duprey
Bought by
Madden Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hofmann Jack D and Hofmann Lisa Joan
Bought by
Vina Mario S and Vina Anna Duprey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hofmann Jack D
Bought by
Hofmann Jack D and Hofmann Lisa Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Hofmann Lisa Joan
Bought by
Hofmann Jack D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jan | $435,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Madden Glenn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Madden Glenn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Madden Glenn | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vina Mario S | $420,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hofmann Jack D | -- | -- | |
| Hofmann Jack D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jan | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Glenn | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Glenn | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vina Mario S | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Vina Mario S | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $535,659 | $344,794 | $190,865 |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $514,860 | $331,406 | $183,454 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $504,765 | $324,908 | $179,857 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $494,869 | $318,538 | $176,331 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $489,795 | $315,272 | $174,523 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $480,192 | $309,091 | $171,101 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $470,778 | $303,031 | $167,747 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $461,548 | $297,090 | $164,458 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $452,499 | $291,265 | $161,234 |
| 2014 | $5,162 | $436,974 | $281,271 | $155,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map