M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Humphrey
Sterling Properties
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,305,000
A cozy bungalow on a great street in Carpinteria that says ''good-bye rent!'' Dutch front door leads to a cabin-like interior with hardwoods, knotty pine cabinets and a wood stove fireplace. Aliso-Canalino Elementary. This is a short sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Humphrey
Sterling Properties Listed on: 07/19/2012
Co-Listed By
Staci Caplan
Sterling Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Humphrey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jan | $435,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Madden Glenn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Madden Glenn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Madden Glenn | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vina Mario S | $420,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hofmann Jack D | -- | -- | |
| Hofmann Jack D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jan | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Glenn | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Glenn | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vina Mario S | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Vina Mario S | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $498 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $515 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $535,659 | $344,794 | $190,865 |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $514,860 | $331,406 | $183,454 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $504,765 | $324,908 | $179,857 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $494,869 | $318,538 | $176,331 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $489,795 | $315,272 | $174,523 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $480,192 | $309,091 | $171,101 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $470,778 | $303,031 | $167,747 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $461,548 | $297,090 | $164,458 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $452,499 | $291,265 | $161,234 |
| 2014 | $5,162 | $436,974 | $281,271 | $155,703 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Humphrey
Sterling Properties
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Staci Caplan
Sterling Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-2339
APN: 003-141-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.