5317 Ogan Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,000 - $1,715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Ogan Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,639,139, approximately $980 per square foot. 5317 Ogan Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Menegon Leslie A and Menegon Serifo J
Bought by
Menegon Leslie A and Menegon Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Menegon Serifo J and Menegon Dorothy A
Bought by
Menegon Serifo J and Menegon Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menegon Leslie A | -- | None Available | |
| Menegon Serifo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $124,908 | $34,570 | $90,338 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $120,060 | $33,229 | $86,831 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $117,707 | $32,578 | $85,129 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $115,400 | $31,940 | $83,460 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $114,218 | $31,613 | $82,605 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $111,980 | $30,994 | $80,986 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $109,786 | $30,387 | $79,399 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $107,635 | $29,792 | $77,843 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $105,525 | $29,208 | $76,317 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $101,906 | $28,207 | $73,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map