5331 Star Pine Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,584,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Star Pine Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,426,940, approximately $1,034 per square foot. 5331 Star Pine Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Jacquelyn Geary
Bought by
Geary Living Trust and Geary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Geary Jacquelyn
Bought by
Geary Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,900
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Geary Welles
Bought by
Geary Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,650
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geary Jacquelyn | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Geary Jacquelyn | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geary Jacquelyn | $513,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Jacquelyn | $393,650 | |
| Closed | Geary Jacquelyn | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $328,547 | $149,337 | $179,210 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $315,791 | $143,539 | $172,252 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $309,600 | $140,725 | $168,875 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $303,530 | $137,966 | $165,564 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $300,419 | $136,552 | $163,867 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $294,529 | $133,875 | $160,654 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $288,754 | $131,250 | $157,504 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $283,093 | $128,677 | $154,416 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $277,543 | $126,154 | $151,389 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,021 | $121,826 | $146,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map