J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Oien
Village Properties - 1
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,675,000
Located on a cul de sac, this mid-century modern home offers over 1,600 sq. ft. Living room with fireplace & vaulted ceilings, large dining area with vaulted ceilings, mountain views, and sliders to rear patio. New $21,000 roof installed January 2015. New flooring throughout, all new drought tolerant landscaping. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, separate laundry, 1 car garage plus carport, abundance of storage, retro original kitchen tile with newer appliances. Remodeled baths.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Oien
Village Properties - 1 License #00852118 Listed on: 01/26/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
John Sween
Sun Coast Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Garica Jr Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauren Carl Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Richard | $900,000 | Mullen & Henzell Llp | |
| Carl Bonnie Keys | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bergstrom Kristin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mccurry Real Estate Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beamer Diane | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Bauhaus Hugo Edward | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Richard | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Kristin | $517,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Sold | $830,000 | +0.1% | $501 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,202 | $1,337,500 | $832,320 | $505,180 |
| 2023 | $14,202 | $1,250,000 | $800,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $10,778 | $939,994 | $566,262 | $373,732 |
| 2021 | $10,537 | $921,563 | $555,159 | $366,404 |
| 2020 | $10,412 | $912,114 | $549,467 | $362,647 |
| 2019 | $10,196 | $894,231 | $538,694 | $355,537 |
| 2018 | $10,021 | $876,698 | $528,132 | $348,566 |
| 2017 | $9,836 | $859,509 | $517,777 | $341,732 |
| 2016 | $9,667 | $842,657 | $507,625 | $335,032 |
| 2014 | $7,521 | $675,000 | $367,000 | $308,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Oien
Village Properties - 1
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Julie Barnes
Village Properties - 1
(805) 895-9498
17 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Sween
Sun Coast Real Estate
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-258
APN: 001-300-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.