5467 Cameo Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $2,127,624
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5467 Cameo Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,702,906, approximately $714 per square foot. 5467 Cameo Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Scott Mary
Bought by
Scott Mary and The Mary Scott Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,800
Outstanding Balance
$424,203
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,278,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Scott Mary
Bought by
Scott Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Scott Mary
Bought by
Scott Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Scott Mary
Bought by
Scott Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Clark Kevin
Bought by
Scott Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Mason Mary L
Bought by
Clark Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mary | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Mary | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Clark Kevin | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Mary | $477,800 | |
| Closed | Scott Mary | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Mary | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Mary | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kevin | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,023 | $1,088,196 | $579,325 | $508,871 |
| 2023 | $12,023 | $1,045,942 | $556,830 | $489,112 |
| 2022 | $11,604 | $1,025,434 | $545,912 | $479,522 |
| 2021 | $11,343 | $1,005,328 | $535,208 | $470,120 |
| 2020 | $11,210 | $995,021 | $529,721 | $465,300 |
| 2019 | $10,977 | $975,512 | $519,335 | $456,177 |
| 2018 | $10,789 | $956,385 | $509,152 | $447,233 |
| 2017 | $10,588 | $937,633 | $499,169 | $438,464 |
| 2016 | $10,405 | $919,249 | $489,382 | $429,867 |
| 2014 | $9,693 | $887,706 | $472,590 | $415,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map