1325 Vane Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,333 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Vane Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $103,583, approximately $162 per square foot. 1325 Vane Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Staats Rodger W and Staats Charles C
Bought by
Brookover Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,119
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$79,464
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookover Theresa A | $72,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brookover Theresa A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,411 | $24,644 | $8,169 | $16,475 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $24,644 | $8,169 | $16,475 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $16,069 | $5,138 | $10,931 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $16,069 | $5,138 | $10,931 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $16,070 | $5,140 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $966 | $11,570 | $3,750 | $7,820 |
| 2018 | $890 | $11,570 | $3,750 | $7,820 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $11,570 | $3,750 | $7,820 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $13,300 | $4,370 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $13,300 | $4,370 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $13,300 | $4,370 | $8,930 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $15,470 | $4,370 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map