1333 Vane Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Vane Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $98,903, approximately $161 per square foot. 1333 Vane Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Scheks Portfolid Ii Llc
Bought by
Mciaskey Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
M Sidote Capital Llc
Bought by
Scheks Portfolio Ii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mciaskey Joshua A | -- | None Available | |
| Scheks Portfolio Ii Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| M Sidote Capital | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mciaskey Joshua A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 | $27,647 | $8,169 | $19,478 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $27,647 | $8,169 | $19,478 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $18,417 | $5,138 | $13,279 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $18,417 | $5,138 | $13,279 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $18,420 | $5,140 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $13,770 | $3,750 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $434 | $13,770 | $3,750 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $567 | $13,770 | $3,750 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $567 | $15,560 | $4,370 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | $567 | $15,560 | $4,370 | $11,190 |
| 2014 | $563 | $15,560 | $4,370 | $11,190 |
| 2013 | $665 | $17,210 | $4,370 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map