1357 Vane Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Vane Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $124,730, approximately $100 per square foot. 1357 Vane Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Tate Gregory K and Tate Michele L
Bought by
Messner Terry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,742
Outstanding Balance
$41,114
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Terry G Messner Jo Ann
Bought by
Tate Gregory K and Tate Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,490
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy J Francis
Bought by
Messner Jo Ann and Messner Doris L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messner Terry G | $63,900 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Tate Gregory K | $65,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| Messner Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messner Terry G | $62,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Gregory K | $64,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,769 | $31,605 | $8,253 | $23,352 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $31,605 | $8,253 | $23,352 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $20,976 | $5,191 | $15,785 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $20,976 | $5,191 | $15,785 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $20,980 | $5,190 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $14,660 | $3,790 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $14,660 | $3,790 | $10,870 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $14,660 | $3,790 | $10,870 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $16,590 | $4,410 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $16,590 | $4,410 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $16,590 | $4,410 | $12,180 |
| 2013 | $1,359 | $18,530 | $4,410 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map