13251 80th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13251 80th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $501,641, approximately $348 per square foot. 13251 80th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Morris Kyla Renee
Bought by
Obrien Sheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$193,840
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Widmer Shawn and Widmer Shawn D
Bought by
Morris Kyla Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,288
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Widmer Shawn and Widmer Bethany
Bought by
Widmer Shawn and Widmer Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Widmer Shawn and Widmer Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,755
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
John Daniel J and John Jody A
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Sheryl Ann | $279,000 | North Title | |
| Morris Kyla Renee | $232,500 | All American Title Co | |
| Widmer Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Widmer Shawn | $142,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $265,682 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Sheryl Ann | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Kyla Renee | $22,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Widmer Shawn | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widmer Shawn | $135,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $462,400 | $99,800 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $408,500 | $91,700 | $316,800 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $410,100 | $70,300 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $387,100 | $63,200 | $323,900 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $304,200 | $63,200 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $306,600 | $63,200 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $259,500 | $57,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $263,200 | $57,000 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $228,700 | $54,400 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map