Estimated Value: $287,436 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13251 Plank Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $330,609, approximately $137 per square foot. 13251 Plank Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Hathaway Rodney A and Cartwright Carrie
Bought by
Earnhardt Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Earnhardt Billie Jean
Bought by
Earnhardt Ira Irwin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnhardt Billie J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Earnhardt Ira Irwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $95,600 | $95,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $450 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $428 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |