Estimated Value: $1,559,000 - $1,684,532
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13253 Cooperage Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,610,133, approximately $590 per square foot. 13253 Cooperage Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Moore John J
Bought by
Moore John J and Moore Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Moore Jodie
Bought by
Moore John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$694,194
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Knopp Thomas Michael and Knopp Lorraine
Bought by
Moore John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$694,194
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Knopp Thomas M and Knopp Lorraine
Bought by
Knopp Thomas Michael and Knopp Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Morel Carlos G
Bought by
Knopp Thomas M and Knopp Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore John J | -- | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Moore John J | $707,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Knopp Thomas Michael | -- | -- | |
| Knopp Thomas M | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $320,000 | -- | |
| -- | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore John J | $694,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Knopp Thomas M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,264 | $925,040 | $376,336 | $548,704 |
| 2024 | $10,264 | $906,903 | $368,957 | $537,946 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | $833,022 | $361,723 | $471,299 |
| 2022 | $9,264 | $816,689 | $354,631 | $462,058 |
| 2021 | $9,144 | $800,677 | $347,678 | $452,999 |
| 2020 | $9,022 | $792,468 | $344,113 | $448,355 |
| 2019 | $8,788 | $776,930 | $337,366 | $439,564 |
| 2018 | $8,542 | $761,697 | $330,751 | $430,946 |
| 2017 | $8,316 | $746,763 | $324,266 | $422,497 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $732,121 | $317,908 | $414,213 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | $721,125 | $313,133 | $407,992 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $707,000 | $307,000 | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map