$600,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,542/month

Total Views 672
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Equestrian Center
  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School Rated A-
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Nestled in a quiet established enclave of Ahwatukee you can enjoy desert living with quick access to miles of hiking and biking trails. This home offers a premier opportunity for those looking to add their personal touch to a high-potential home. Situated on an expansive 10,000+ sq. ft. lot, the interior features granite countertops and beautiful laminate flooring. Key system updates provide peace of mind, including a newer HVAC, water heater, garage door, and stainless kitchen appliances (included). The private backyard serves as an ideal retreat, featuring a pool and spa ready for custom finishing. Sold in as-is condition, this is a rare chance to secure a home in zip code 85044. Near a wealth of local parks, community events, a wide selection of dining, shopping and great schools!

Listing Agent

Debbie Sullivan

West USA Realty License #BR028544000 Listed on: 05/06/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,471

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,585 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6703
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306-01-106

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 893-3502
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,471

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,585 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray rd and Ranch Circle
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 53.33
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2011
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Canyon Heights
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.54
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2226.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Horse Facility, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 182.5
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Canyon Heights
  • Association Name: Ahwatukee Board of M
  • Association Phone #2: 480-759-4945
  • Phone: 480-893-3502
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 170.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1200.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: ABM
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 182.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: Vision Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Colina School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10585.0
  • Parcel #: 306-01-106

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Trammel Crow

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3471.0
  • Tax Book Number: 306.0
  • Tax Lot: 6703
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,471 $38,681 -- --
2024 $3,300 $36,839 -- --
2023 $3,300 $49,900 $9,980 $39,920
2022 $3,143 $38,980 $7,790 $31,190
2021 $3,279 $33,310 $6,660 $26,650
2020 $3,197 $30,410 $6,080 $24,330
2019 $3,095 $29,620 $5,920 $23,700
2018 $2,989 $28,700 $5,740 $22,960
2017 $2,853 $28,120 $5,620 $22,500
2016 $2,891 $27,870 $5,570 $22,300
2015 $2,588 $27,180 $5,430 $21,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $600,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Precision Title Agency Agenc
Warranty Deed $258,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $221,550 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Trustee Deed $277,532 First American Title
Warranty Deed $280,000 Security Title Agency
Deed $220,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $192,500 Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed $175,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $249,495 FHA
Closed $251,459 FHA
Previous Owner $224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $209,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,250 New Conventional
Closed $56,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7024122

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 306-01-106

Your Personal Tour Guide