Estimated Value: $989,293 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13255 Powers Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,032,573, approximately $701 per square foot. 13255 Powers Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Laila Chanthara
Bought by
Laila Akeel Shabbir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,711
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$632,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Berlin Scott B and Berlin Candy M
Bought by
Scott & Candy Berlin Living Revocable Tr and Berlin Candy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Berlin Scott B
Bought by
Berlin Scott B and Berlin Candy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laila Akeel Shabbir | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laila Akeel Shabbir | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Scott & Candy Berlin Living Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Berlin Scott B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $143,200 | -- | |
| -- | $122,900 | -- | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laila Akeel Shabbir | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berlin Scott B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,148 | $739,582 | $259,625 | $479,957 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $725,082 | $254,535 | $470,547 |
| 2023 | $7,975 | $710,866 | $249,545 | $461,321 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $696,928 | $244,652 | $452,276 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $683,263 | $239,855 | $443,408 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $676,258 | $237,396 | $438,862 |
| 2019 | $7,436 | $662,999 | $232,742 | $430,257 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $236,175 | $82,908 | $153,267 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $231,545 | $81,283 | $150,262 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $227,006 | $79,690 | $147,316 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $223,597 | $78,493 | $145,104 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $219,218 | $76,956 | $142,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map