13259 Oak Crest Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $880,031 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13259 Oak Crest Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $904,758, approximately $329 per square foot. 13259 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Tenpenny Phillip Rodney
Bought by
Tenpenny Phillip Rodney and Tenpenny Dorothy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Seemann Alma I
Bought by
Tenpenny Phillip R and Tenpenny Dorothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenpenny Phillip Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Tenpenny Phillip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $429,071 | $99,775 | $329,296 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $420,658 | $97,819 | $322,839 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $412,410 | $95,901 | $316,509 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $404,324 | $94,021 | $310,303 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $396,396 | $92,177 | $304,219 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $392,332 | $91,232 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $384,639 | $89,443 | $295,196 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $377,097 | $87,689 | $289,408 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $369,703 | $85,970 | $283,733 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $362,454 | $84,284 | $278,170 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $357,010 | $83,018 | $273,992 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $350,017 | $81,392 | $268,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map