J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Bard
Homes 4 You
(209) 564-6138
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $599,000
Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath Centex home in north Merced. Close to UC Merced and Merced College. 2851 sq ft on a 7000+ sq ft lot, beautifully landscaped. Laminate wood floors/carpet. Separate family and living rooms. 1 bed and bath downstairs. Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens to family room with fireplace, breakfast bar. Large master bedroom, with walk-in closet and separate shoe closet. Extra sitting area upstairs. Ceiling fans throughout. Beautiful inground pool for those hot summer days, approximately 3 years old. Large covered outdoor patio with ceiling fans. Home also features paid solar not leased. Storage shed in back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulkarni Shankar | $500,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Richard Travis L | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fee Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Fee Scott A | $212,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $264,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vazquez Pedro | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vazquez Pedro | $499,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lapachet Sharon | $448,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Fee Scott A | $284,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulkarni Shankar | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee Scott A | $219,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Pedro | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Pedro | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapachet Sharon | $358,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee Scott A | $226,878 | |
| Closed | Fee Scott A | $56,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $500,000 | +2.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | -2.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | +29.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Sold | $378,000 | -2.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Price Changed | $386,000 | -2.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $541,215 | $92,006 | $449,209 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $530,603 | $90,202 | $440,401 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $520,200 | $88,434 | $431,766 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $510,000 | $86,700 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $428,261 | $68,326 | $359,935 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $423,871 | $67,626 | $356,245 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $415,560 | $66,300 | $349,260 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $240,268 | $56,585 | $183,683 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $235,558 | $55,476 | $180,082 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $230,940 | $54,389 | $176,551 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $227,473 | $53,573 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $223,018 | $52,524 | $170,494 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Bard
Homes 4 You
(209) 564-6138
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ranjeet Singh
Keller Williams Property Team
(209) 261-6164
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Engel
London Properties Ltd - Merced
(209) 777-1661
113 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC21092082
APN: 206-191-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.