1348 Cassis Dr Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Cassis Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $416,436, approximately $239 per square foot. 1348 Cassis Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Sahota Sohan Singh and Sahota Bhupinder Kaur
Bought by
Op Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
L J Steiner Llc
Bought by
Sahota Sohan Singh and Sahota Bhupinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Lantana Estates Llc
Bought by
L J Steiner Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Op Development Inc | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sahota Sohan Singh | $930,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| L J Steiner Llc | $1,470,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sahota Sohan Singh | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $310,621 | $43,234 | $267,387 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $304,532 | $42,387 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $298,561 | $41,556 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $292,708 | $40,742 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $286,970 | $39,944 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $284,029 | $39,535 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $278,460 | $38,760 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $26,404 | $26,404 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $25,887 | $25,887 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $25,499 | $25,499 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map