1326 Desert Willow Ln Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,196,861 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Desert Willow Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,311,965, approximately $605 per square foot. 1326 Desert Willow Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Robbins Ronel H
Bought by
Robbins Ronel H and Robbins Joyce S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Ronel H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $162,486 | $32,820 | $129,666 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $159,301 | $32,177 | $127,124 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $156,179 | $31,547 | $124,632 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $153,118 | $30,929 | $122,189 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $150,117 | $30,323 | $119,794 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $145,667 | $29,425 | $116,242 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $142,812 | $28,849 | $113,963 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $137,269 | $27,730 | $109,539 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $135,208 | $27,314 | $107,894 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $132,560 | $26,779 | $105,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map