1326 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $320,960, approximately $129 per square foot. 1326 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Miller Terril M and Miller Judith A
Bought by
Miller Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,747
Outstanding Balance
$242,896
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Wehr Bronson R
Bought by
Miller Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Matthew M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Matthew M | $322,747 | |
| Closed | Miller Matthew M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $38,000 | $7,490 | $30,510 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $34,520 | $6,420 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $34,520 | $6,420 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $34,620 | $6,420 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $34,620 | $6,420 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $32,750 | $6,420 | $26,330 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $32,750 | $6,420 | $26,330 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $30,870 | $6,420 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $26,640 | $6,420 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $26,640 | $6,420 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $26,640 | $6,420 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $25,310 | $6,420 | $18,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map