1326 Seminary Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Lockwood-Tevis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Seminary Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $556,178, approximately $282 per square foot. 1326 Seminary Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Ko Francesca
Bought by
Ko Sam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mercado William A and Montano Melvin M
Bought by
Mercado William A and Montano Melvin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Brown Charles E and Brown Mirthell
Bought by
Mercado Williams A and Montano Melvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Sam | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ko Sam | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mercado William A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mercado Williams A | $369,000 | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercado William A | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Williams A | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Mercado Williams A | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $203,177 | $60,953 | $142,224 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $199,194 | $59,758 | $139,436 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $195,288 | $58,586 | $136,702 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $191,460 | $57,438 | $134,022 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $187,707 | $56,312 | $131,395 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $185,783 | $55,735 | $130,048 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $182,141 | $54,642 | $127,499 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $178,570 | $53,571 | $124,999 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $175,068 | $52,520 | $122,548 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $171,637 | $51,491 | $120,146 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $169,060 | $50,718 | $118,342 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $165,748 | $49,724 | $116,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map