$879,000

Estimated payment $5,904/month

9 Beds
6 Baths
3,293 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 4 plex. Parking for up to 8 cars behind secured gate Functional layouts with excellent income flexibility Minutes to Coliseum BART and Oakland International Airport Easy access to bus lines, major freeways, schools, shopping, and dining Ideal for house-hackers, investors, or extended-family living This property delivers a unique combination of space, security, accessibility, and income potential in a highly convenient Oakland location.

Listing Agent

Son Luu

License #01711002 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 5,870 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • E Oakland Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35236415

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

5,870 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1917
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Subdivision Name: E Oakland
  • Directions: 880, International Blvd, 52nd Ave.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Security Garage, Side Yard Access

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5870
  • Parcel Number: 35236415

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,529 $902,020 $270,606 $631,414
2024 $14,529 $738,734 $221,620 $517,114
2023 $13,845 $724,250 $217,275 $506,975
2022 $13,131 $710,051 $213,015 $497,036
2021 $12,236 $696,133 $208,840 $487,293
2020 $12,091 $689,000 $206,700 $482,300
2019 $11,427 $675,490 $202,647 $472,843
2018 $11,183 $662,244 $198,673 $463,571
2017 $10,656 $649,260 $194,778 $454,482
2016 $8,763 $520,000 $156,000 $364,000
2015 $8,134 $470,000 $141,000 $329,000
2014 $6,835 $350,000 $105,000 $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $879,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $530,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $424,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41134441

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 035-2364-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.