1024 50th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,335/month
Total Views
1,592
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$534
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- No HOA
- Wood Siding
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Are you looking for a fixer with endless possibilities. This 2 bedroom one bath craftsman style house sits on a huge lot with a detached one car garage A long cement driveway to park additional cars . Perfect for the car enthusiastic. Or simply add additional units for income or build and ADU for your extended family. Close to all major transportation including Fruitvale BART, Oakland Airport, 880 Freeway and restaurants. Located in a thriving diverse community. !
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1917
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Wood Shingle Exterior
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Linoleum Flooring
- Free-Standing Range
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 34228019
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $42,265 | $16,906 | $25,359 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $41,435 | $16,574 | $24,861 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $40,623 | $16,249 | $24,374 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $39,827 | $15,931 | $23,896 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $39,046 | $15,618 | $23,428 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $38,645 | $15,458 | $23,187 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $37,888 | $15,155 | $22,733 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $37,145 | $14,858 | $22,287 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $36,417 | $14,567 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $35,703 | $14,281 | $21,422 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $35,167 | $14,067 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $34,478 | $13,791 | $20,687 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $534 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41133480
APN: 034-2280-019-00