5015 Melrose Ave Unit C Oakland, CA 94601
Fremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $799,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$1,625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Melrose Ave Unit C, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $649,900, approximately $1,624 per square foot. 5015 Melrose Ave Unit C is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Singh Khaira Davinder
Bought by
Pkcp Fund I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Khaira Bhupinder S
Bought by
Khaira Davinder Singh and Puentes Jonathan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Howard Marie
Bought by
Singh Khaira Bhupinder S and Singh Kaira Davinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,450
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pkcp Fund I Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Khaira Davinder Singh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Khaira Bhupinder S | $445,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khaira Davinder Singh | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Khaira Bhupinder S | $400,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $543,234 | $162,970 | $380,264 |
| 2024 | $8,561 | $532,585 | $159,775 | $372,810 |
| 2023 | $8,962 | $522,143 | $156,643 | $365,500 |
| 2022 | $8,717 | $511,907 | $153,572 | $358,335 |
| 2021 | $20,666 | $501,870 | $150,561 | $351,309 |
| 2020 | $8,221 | $496,727 | $149,018 | $347,709 |
| 2019 | $7,899 | $486,990 | $146,097 | $340,893 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $453,900 | $136,170 | $317,730 |
| 2017 | $7,126 | $445,000 | $133,500 | $311,500 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $129,768 | $80,814 | $48,954 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $127,819 | $79,600 | $48,219 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $125,316 | $78,041 | $47,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map