NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $605,449 - $806,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2013

Last sale price $428,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,433 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Skylights
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Sutter's Fort State Historic Park

About This Home

As of August 2013

Sutter Brownstones. Many green features. Unique and modern. Features stainless appliances, honed granite countertops, slate & hardwood flooring. Upgraded Samsung refrigerator included. Washer & Dryer Included. Family room with lots of space (30' X 13') on lower level, preplumbed for bath. Ipod docking station. 6' of space between townhomes. Ultimate in convenient living. Well located in popular Midtown, near restaurants, hospitals & transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Wifvat

Corcoran Global Living License #00864304 Listed on: 06/03/2013

Corcoran Global Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Steed

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01037729

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 889 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-4sp

HOA Fees

  • $163 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • Wired For Sound
  • Skylights
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Built by Loft Works
  • Sutter Brownstones Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-0410-004-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

889 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$163 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary,See Remarks
  • Subdivision: Sutter Brownstones
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven,Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Refrigerator,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s)
  • Other Equipment: Audio/Video Prewired
  • Flooring: Carpet,Stone,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet,Stone,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Stone
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Basement: Full
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 250.73
  • Square Footage: 1707
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Loft Works
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer,Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 425000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Flat,See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Dish Antenna,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area,Upper Floor
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 163
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-4sp
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0204
  • Lot Dimensions: 00x00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 889

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-0410-004-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Lanning Natalie
Bought by
Lanning Natalie and Natalie Lanning Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$703,112

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$428,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,364
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,748

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Loftworks Sutter Townhomes Partners Lp
Bought by
Barad Ashis V and Barad Alicia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
5.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lanning Natalie -- None Available
Lanning Natalie J $428,000 Stewart Title Sacramento
Barad Ashis V $450,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lanning Natalie J $228,000
Previous Owner Barad Ashis V $441,849
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Sold $428,000 +0.7% $251 / Sq Ft
06/09/2013 06/09/13 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $425,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,203 $524,657 $214,520 $310,137
2024 $6,203 $514,370 $210,314 $304,056
2023 $6,054 $504,286 $206,191 $298,095
2022 $5,949 $494,399 $202,149 $292,250
2021 $5,668 $484,706 $198,186 $286,520
2020 $5,713 $479,737 $196,154 $283,583
2019 $5,589 $470,331 $192,308 $278,023
2018 $5,442 $461,110 $188,538 $272,572
2017 $5,365 $452,070 $184,842 $267,228
2016 $5,224 $443,207 $181,218 $261,989
2015 $5,134 $436,550 $178,496 $258,054
2014 $4,992 $428,000 $175,000 $253,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13031257

MetroList

APN: 007-0410-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.