1326 Watson Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Watson Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,390,469, approximately $882 per square foot. 1326 Watson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Faucett Angela J
Bought by
Faucett Angela J and Angela J Faucett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Steinhardt Elaine
Bought by
Faucett Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,800
Outstanding Balance
$132,519
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,257,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Elaine Steinhardt
Bought by
Steinhardt Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Elaine Steinhardt and Elaine Mark Sellheim
Bought by
Steinhardt Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucett Angela J | -- | None Available | |
| Faucett Angela J | $444,000 | California Title Company | |
| Steinhardt Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Steinhardt Elaine | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sellheim Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faucett Angela J | $310,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhardt Elaine | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Faucett Angela J | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,779 | $656,056 | $553,330 | $102,726 |
| 2024 | $7,779 | $643,193 | $542,481 | $100,712 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $630,582 | $531,844 | $98,738 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $618,218 | $521,416 | $96,802 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $606,097 | $511,193 | $94,904 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $599,883 | $505,952 | $93,931 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $588,121 | $496,031 | $92,090 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $565,158 | $486,305 | $78,853 |
| 2017 | $6,492 | $554,077 | $476,770 | $77,307 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $543,213 | $467,421 | $75,792 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | $535,054 | $460,400 | $74,654 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $524,574 | $451,382 | $73,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map