13260 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Hillsborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $13,148,961
Studio
--
Bath
119,101
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13260 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently priced at $13,148,961, approximately $110 per square foot. 13260 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Hillsborough Llc
Bought by
Montclair Chateau Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Chateau At Hillsborough Llc
Bought by
Tms Chateau Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Karter Llc
Bought by
Hillsborough Village Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montclair Chateau Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tms Chateau Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hillsborough Village Llc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196,409 | $12,146,100 | $873,400 | $11,272,700 |
| 2024 | $256,257 | $12,146,100 | $873,400 | $11,272,700 |
| 2023 | $256,257 | $12,146,100 | $873,400 | $11,272,700 |
| 2022 | $263,641 | $12,350,700 | $873,400 | $11,477,300 |
| 2021 | $261,411 | $12,350,700 | $873,400 | $11,477,300 |
| 2020 | $264,419 | $12,350,700 | $873,400 | $11,477,300 |
| 2019 | $289,673 | $12,350,700 | $873,400 | $11,477,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map