Estimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13261 Vinter Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,412,376, approximately $670 per square foot. 13261 Vinter Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Mason Raymond L
Bought by
Early Patrick and Early Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,753
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$995,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Mason Raymond L
Bought by
Mason Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Mason Raymond L and Mason Joann V Fisher
Bought by
Mason Raymond L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Mason Raymond L and Fisher Joan V
Bought by
Mason Raymond L and Mason Joann V Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Mason Raymond L and Mason Nancy A
Bought by
Mason Raymond L and Mason Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Paxton Robert B and Mccabe Anne E
Bought by
Mason Raymond L and Mason Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Patrick | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mason Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Mason Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Mason Raymond L | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Early Patrick | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Raymond L | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Raymond L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155 | $733,117 | $272,780 | $460,337 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $718,743 | $267,432 | $451,311 |
| 2023 | $7,984 | $704,651 | $262,189 | $442,462 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $690,836 | $257,049 | $433,787 |
| 2021 | $7,751 | $677,291 | $252,009 | $425,282 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $670,347 | $249,425 | $420,922 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $657,204 | $244,535 | $412,669 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $644,319 | $239,741 | $404,578 |
| 2017 | $7,049 | $631,687 | $235,041 | $396,646 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $619,302 | $230,433 | $388,869 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $297,169 | $110,572 | $186,597 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $291,349 | $108,407 | $182,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map