Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13254 Vinter Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,655,182, approximately $527 per square foot. 13254 Vinter Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Jabbarpour and Mitra
Bought by
Jabbarpour Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,754
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,179,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Jabbarpour Javad and Khosroshahi Mitra
Bought by
Jabbarpour Family Trust and Khosroshahi Mitra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Edelstein Ernest and Edelstein Brenda S
Bought by
Jabbarpour Javad and Khosroshahi Mitra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabbarpour Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jabbarpour Javad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jabbarpour Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jabbarpour Javad | $295,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabbarpour Javad | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jabbarpour Javad | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $490,044 | $166,113 | $323,931 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $480,436 | $162,856 | $317,580 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $471,016 | $159,663 | $311,353 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $461,782 | $156,533 | $305,249 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $452,728 | $153,464 | $299,264 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $448,087 | $151,891 | $296,196 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $439,302 | $148,913 | $290,389 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $430,690 | $145,994 | $284,696 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $422,246 | $143,132 | $279,114 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $413,968 | $140,326 | $273,642 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $407,751 | $138,219 | $269,532 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $399,765 | $135,512 | $264,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map