Estimated Value: $1,546,000 - $2,003,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13249 Cooperage Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,791,035, approximately $484 per square foot. 13249 Cooperage Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Richter Michael J and Richter Christine J
Bought by
Williams Charles and Williams Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Downey S & L Assoc
Bought by
Richter Michael J and Richter Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Charles | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Richter Michael J | $249,000 | World Title Company | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richter Michael J | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,939 | $986,490 | $244,839 | $741,651 |
| 2024 | $10,939 | $967,148 | $240,039 | $727,109 |
| 2023 | $10,708 | $948,185 | $235,333 | $712,852 |
| 2022 | $10,531 | $929,594 | $230,719 | $698,875 |
| 2021 | $10,395 | $911,368 | $226,196 | $685,172 |
| 2020 | $10,255 | $902,024 | $223,877 | $678,147 |
| 2019 | $9,989 | $884,338 | $219,488 | $664,850 |
| 2018 | $9,709 | $866,999 | $215,185 | $651,814 |
| 2017 | $9,452 | $850,000 | $210,966 | $639,034 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $462,748 | $114,852 | $347,896 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $455,798 | $113,127 | $342,671 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $446,870 | $110,911 | $335,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map