Estimated Value: $1,454,736 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13220 Cooperage Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,526,934, approximately $574 per square foot. 13220 Cooperage Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Billings Michael C and Billings Patricia A
Bought by
Billings M C and Billings P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Billings Michael C and Billings Patricia A
Bought by
Billings Michael C and Billings Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Landersman Stuart D and Landersman Martha M
Bought by
Billings Michael C and Billings Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,925
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$1,490,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings M C | -- | None Available | |
| Billings Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Billings Michael C | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings Michael C | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $496,437 | $111,585 | $384,852 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $486,704 | $109,398 | $377,306 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $477,161 | $107,253 | $369,908 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $467,805 | $105,150 | $362,655 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $458,634 | $103,089 | $355,545 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $453,932 | $102,032 | $351,900 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $445,032 | $100,032 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $436,307 | $98,071 | $338,236 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $427,753 | $96,149 | $331,604 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $419,366 | $94,264 | $325,102 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $413,068 | $92,849 | $320,219 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $404,978 | $91,031 | $313,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map