13262 Judd St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13262 Judd St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $658,346, approximately $715 per square foot. 13262 Judd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Francisco and Ramirez Martha Lidia
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco and Ramirez Martha Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Ellis David N and Ellis Susan R
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco and Ramirez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Pinzon Nora Y and Pinzon Saul A
Bought by
Ellis David N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Magana Manuel F and Magana Vilma G
Bought by
Pinzon Saul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Magana Manuel F and Magana Vilma G
Bought by
Magana Manuel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Magana Manuel F and Magana Vilma G
Bought by
Magana Manuel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Rodarte Jerry
Bought by
Magana Manuel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Rodarte Gloria M
Bought by
Rodarte Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Ontiberos Lupe
Bought by
Rodarte Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Francisco | $235,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ellis David N | $123,600 | None Available | |
| Pinzon Saul A | $429,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Magana Manuel F | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Magana Manuel F | -- | -- | |
| Magana Manuel F | $276,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodarte Jerry | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodarte Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Francisco | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinzon Saul A | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Manuel F | $85,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Manuel F | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodarte Jerry | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $301,063 | $226,762 | $74,301 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $295,161 | $222,316 | $72,845 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $289,374 | $217,957 | $71,417 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $283,701 | $213,684 | $70,017 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $278,140 | $209,495 | $68,645 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $269,892 | $203,282 | $66,610 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $264,601 | $199,297 | $65,304 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $254,328 | $191,559 | $62,769 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $250,509 | $188,682 | $61,827 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $245,602 | $184,986 | $60,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map