1327 Acadia Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $1,673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Acadia Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,620,147, approximately $958 per square foot. 1327 Acadia Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Jiang Kevin and Jiang Judy
Bought by
Jiang-Vuong Family Living Trust and Jiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Vuong Judy
Bought by
Vuong Judy and Jiang Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Jiang Kevin
Bought by
Vuong Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Nguyen Hoang and Nguyen Hang Le
Bought by
Truong Hien Ngoc and Lieu Ha Tuyet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Vanvanhoang Si Van
Bought by
Nguyen Nguyen Hoang and Nguyen Hang Le
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Tomi Kreger and Kreger Troy
Bought by
Vanvanhoang Si Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang-Vuong Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vuong Judy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vuong Judy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vuong Judy | $565,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Truong Hien Ngoc | $550,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Nguyen Nguyen Hoang | $202,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vanvanhoang Si Van | $273,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vuong Judy | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuong Judy | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Hien Ngoc | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanhoang Si Van | $204,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,093 | $787,541 | $315,015 | $472,526 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $772,100 | $308,839 | $463,261 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $756,962 | $302,784 | $454,178 |
| 2022 | $8,947 | $742,121 | $296,848 | $445,273 |
| 2021 | $8,816 | $727,571 | $291,028 | $436,543 |
| 2020 | $8,662 | $720,111 | $288,044 | $432,067 |
| 2019 | $8,563 | $705,993 | $282,397 | $423,596 |
| 2018 | $8,131 | $692,151 | $276,860 | $415,291 |
| 2017 | $8,025 | $678,581 | $271,432 | $407,149 |
| 2016 | $7,700 | $665,276 | $266,110 | $399,166 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $655,284 | $262,113 | $393,171 |
| 2014 | $7,415 | $642,449 | $256,979 | $385,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map