Estimated Value: $187,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Barkley Ct, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $206,628, approximately $161 per square foot. 1327 Barkley Ct is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Messenger Penelope C
Bought by
P Cole Messenger Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P Cole Messenger Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $180,100 | $33,200 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $170,100 | $31,100 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $170,100 | $31,100 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $123,100 | $30,800 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $123,100 | $30,800 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $123,100 | $30,800 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $123,100 | $30,800 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $116,400 | $16,700 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $116,400 | $16,700 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map