RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $387,077 - $439,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for long?don't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Roberts

Progress Residential License #SA715958000 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 4,186

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 4,186 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Candle Creek Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/6/26
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-14-404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

4,186 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-02-06

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 125.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: CANDLE CREEK UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1306.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Mountain Intermediate School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4186.0
  • Parcel #: 214-14-404

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$424,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Griffith Shauna L and Yelic Shauna L
Bought by
Freo Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
True Patricia S and Mcspadden Patricia S
Bought by
Yelic Shauna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc -- Os National Llc
Freo Arizona Llc $174,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Yelic Shauna L $140,000 Security Title Agency
Mcspadden Patricia S -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Mcspadden Patricia S $107,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yelic Shauna L $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $1,975 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $1,975 -0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $1,980 +0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $1,975 -1.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,995 +0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $1,990 -0.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $2,000 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $2,065 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $2,125 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,679 $16,424 -- --
2024 $1,601 $15,642 -- --
2023 $1,601 $28,910 $5,780 $23,130
2022 $1,585 $21,350 $4,270 $17,080
2021 $1,589 $19,550 $3,910 $15,640
2020 $1,540 $18,170 $3,630 $14,540
2019 $1,542 $18,220 $3,640 $14,580
2018 $1,492 $16,730 $3,340 $13,390
2017 $1,430 $14,880 $2,970 $11,910
2016 $1,406 $14,320 $2,860 $11,460
2015 $1,302 $12,470 $2,490 $9,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6980523

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-14-404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.