1327 Junipero Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Cambodia Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,656
Studio
--
Bath
4,700
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $684,656, approximately $145 per square foot. 1327 Junipero Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Valencia Salvador
Bought by
China Manufacturing Solutions Usa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Outstanding Balance
$250,189
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$434,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Boerner Harry W and Boerner Gertrud M
Bought by
Valencia Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Boerner Harry W and Boerner Gertrud M
Bought by
Boerner Harry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| China Manufacturing Solutions Usa Llc | $367,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Valencia Salvador | $500,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Boerner Harry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | China Manufacturing Solutions Usa Llc | $330,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Salvador | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $447,428 | $318,718 | $128,710 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $438,656 | $312,469 | $126,187 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $430,056 | $306,343 | $123,713 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $421,625 | $300,337 | $121,288 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $413,359 | $294,449 | $118,910 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $401,100 | $285,716 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $393,236 | $280,114 | $113,122 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $377,968 | $269,238 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $372,291 | $265,194 | $107,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $568,537 | $250,156 | $318,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map