1327 Laurel Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Laurel Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $352,995, approximately $229 per square foot. 1327 Laurel Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Wait Brittany
Bought by
Wait Natha T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Doiel Bonnie L
Bought by
Doiel Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wait Natha T | -- | Placer Title | |
| Wait Nathan | $400,000 | Placer Title | |
| Doiel Bonnie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $212,515 | $37,654 | $174,861 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $204,265 | $36,193 | $168,072 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $200,261 | $35,484 | $164,777 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $196,336 | $34,789 | $161,547 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $194,324 | $34,433 | $159,891 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $190,514 | $33,758 | $156,756 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $186,780 | $33,097 | $153,683 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $183,119 | $32,449 | $150,670 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $179,529 | $31,813 | $147,716 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,834 | $31,336 | $145,498 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $20,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map