1327 Laurel St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,896 - $822,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Laurel St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $737,474, approximately $926 per square foot. 1327 Laurel St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Davis Beth L
Bought by
Davis Beth and Beth Davis 2005 Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $137,657 | $58,079 | $79,578 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $134,959 | $56,941 | $78,018 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $132,314 | $55,825 | $76,489 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $129,721 | $54,731 | $74,990 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $127,178 | $53,658 | $73,520 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $125,875 | $53,108 | $72,767 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $123,408 | $52,067 | $71,341 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $120,990 | $51,047 | $69,943 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $118,619 | $50,047 | $68,572 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $116,294 | $49,066 | $67,228 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $114,548 | $48,329 | $66,219 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $112,305 | $47,383 | $64,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map