1327 North Ave Sacramento, CA 95838
Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 North Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $324,426, approximately $323 per square foot. 1327 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Main Avenue Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $77,651 | $20,695 | $56,956 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $76,130 | $20,290 | $55,840 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $74,639 | $19,893 | $54,746 |
| 2022 | $989 | $73,176 | $19,503 | $53,673 |
| 2021 | $984 | $71,742 | $19,121 | $52,621 |
| 2020 | $964 | $71,007 | $18,925 | $52,082 |
| 2019 | $958 | $69,615 | $18,554 | $51,061 |
| 2018 | $891 | $68,251 | $18,191 | $50,060 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $66,914 | $17,835 | $49,079 |
| 2016 | $875 | $65,603 | $17,486 | $48,117 |
| 2015 | $811 | $64,619 | $17,224 | $47,395 |
| 2014 | $819 | $63,354 | $16,887 | $46,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map