1328 Curry Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Laurel Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
About This Home
This beautiful, pet-friendly home available for self-tours 8 AM - 8 PM. Imagine living in a space you’ll love calling home! Application fee: $50 per adult applicant. Security Deposit: one month’s rent. Pet fees: $250 fee + $35/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool maintenance ($150/mo), septic maintenance ($15/mo), and/or HOA required fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf Assets Llc | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Baf Assets Llc | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Baf 1 Llc | $2,198,262 | -- | |
| Baf 1 Llc | $2,198,262 | -- | |
| 2012 C Property Holdings Llc | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart James P | -- | -- | |
| Stewart James P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,600 | -- | |
| -- | $50,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baf 1 Llc | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,715 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,715 | +4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,635 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $68,430 | $23,280 | $45,150 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $68,430 | $23,280 | $45,150 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $68,430 | $23,280 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $38,150 | $7,840 | $30,310 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $38,150 | $7,840 | $30,310 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $38,150 | $7,840 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $38,150 | $7,840 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $29,020 | $7,840 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $29,020 | $7,840 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $27,970 | $7,040 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $27,970 | $7,040 | $20,930 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $27,970 | $7,040 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $956 | $29,435 | $7,420 | $22,015 |
Map
- 1310 Sweetbay Place
- 5803 Sundrops Ave
- 1301 Cinnamon Place
- 1152 Arbor Oaks Ln Unit 1152
- 1108 Arbor Oaks Ln Unit 1108
- 5746 Kendrick Dr
- 1083 Oak Bay Dr
- 1297 Crossbrook Blvd
- 6167 Shelba Dr
- 1066 Rousseau Ln Unit LOT 88
- 1040 Greeley Dr
- 1008 Greeley Dr
- 5912 Starcrest Dr
- 6072 Nasby Dr
- 5888 Starcrest Dr
- 1708 Bucksglen Dr
- 1000 Beaujolais Place
- 5958 Banzoli Way
- 5936 Glennon Dr
- 6254 Encosta Way
- 1316 Curry Dr
- 1322 Curry Dr
- 5927 Parkglen Rd
- 5921 Parkglen Rd
- 1328 Curry Dr
- 1328 Curry Dr Unit 357
- 1395 Falene Place
- 1319 Curry Dr
- 1325 Curry Dr
- 1422 Laurel Green Place
- 5939 Parkglen Rd
- 5915 Parkglen Rd
- 1333 Curry Dr
- 1389 Falene Place
- 5906 Snowdrop Ave
- 5930 Parkglen Rd
- 5909 Parkglen Rd
- 5922 Parkglen Rd
- 5938 Parkglen Rd
- 1416 Falene Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.